DISCLOSURE

for the processing of personal data

(Pursuant to European Regulation 2016/679, of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and subsequent)
This NOTICE of 25/05/2018 replaces all the previous ones

The purpose of the notice is to make known to the “interested parties” how they manage their
personal data collected and processed by Le Casasse sas.

For any request for details, changes or complaints, please contact the legal representative as “Data
controller” of the company Le Casasse sas in order to have a cordial and correct relationship
between the parties to try to solve collaboratively any question. The Owner can be contacted at
the headquarters of Via Aurelia 98 Varigotti – 17029 – Tel: +39 3405143680 or info@lecasasse.it

Categories of personal data processed
Personal data of the people housed

Personal data attributable to customers and / or suppliers (other than legal entities) on the
occasion of pre-contractual contacts, contracts and administrative and accounting activities. For
example, e-mail addresses, telephone numbers, social security numbers and accounting data

Curriculum Vitae delivered directly by interested parties with the information that they themselves
have decided to communicate to us.

Purpose of processing – Personal data are collected exclusively for pre-contractual, contractual
and institutional purposes according to law, with reference to the legal basis indicated in Art. 6 of
the 2016/679 European Regulation. In particular, the personal data of the persons accommodated
must be collected and sent to the competent authority on the basis of the art. 109 of the TULPS.
(RD. 773/1931 and subsequent amendments) and the D.M. Interior of 07.01.2013.

The Data Controller informs you that all data may also be processed for fraud prevention purposes,
to ascertain, exercise or defend a right in court and for the management and maintenance of
corporate infrastructures, always in compliance with privacy regulations and by making attention
that the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject are not harmed.

Personal data is kept only for the necessary time – Contractual data and for the purposes of the
law are kept for the times provided for in accordance with the law. All data processed for the
purpose of ascertaining, exercising or defending a right in court shall be kept for the duration
necessary for these purposes.

The Quner has NOT activated profiling processes of the interested parties or automated
decision-making processes.

Management mode – Personal data may be processed with or without the aid of electronic tools
and only accessible to persons in charge of processing and for the aforementioned purposes only.
The Quner may use third parties to carry out activities and services, assigning them according to
need in compliance with the law

Security measures – The owner, according to the situations and their evolutions, has adopted and
will adopt control and monitoring systems for the purposes of personal data security, such as: rooms
and / or lockers blocked to unauthorized access, identification systems for physical or IT access,
video surveillance systems, access control systems for IT tools, antivirus and firewalis.

The obligatory nature of the provision of personal data is a direct consequence of the active or
requested contracts / services. Any refusal to communicate personal data may make it impossible to
activate the contract with the interested party.

Personal data may be communicated to the entities involved only as a result of the express provision
of law, in the context of work contracts or occupational safety, or for the performance of corporate
services to third parties to whom the Controller has entrusted the task and verified that the
appropriate security measures are complied with by law.

Every interested party has many rights related to their personal data on the basis of Articles 15, 16,
17, 18, 20, 21 of the 2016/679 European Regulation and Article 7 of the DL. 196/2003. Some of
these rights are shown below in a non-exhaustive way: the right to obtain from the data controller
confirmation that it is or is not currently being processed personal data conceming him, the right to
lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, right of rectification, right to cancellation, right to
limitation of processing, right to data portability, right of opposition. For any information request, it is
recommended to always contact the legal representative of the company Le Casasse sas.

Varigotti, there 25/05/2018